Breadcrumb

Our Staff

Principal - Kristopher Vernon 
Assistant Principal - Tyesha Glover - Campus Behavior Coordinator
Assistant Principal - Jessica Trezza

Special Education:

CBI - Halbrook, Brittany

CBI - Nix, Kenneth

BAC - Warner, Ken

GCS - Robertson, Lindsay

Inclusion - Barnett, Doug

Resource ELA/Inclusion - Bachinski, Erin

Resource Math - McFadin, Jennifer

General Education:

ESL/Title 1 - Cervantes, Christina

Electives:

Art - Wall, Amanda

Band - Crosslin, Jana

Band - Doss, Jordan

Careers / MTA - Barnes, Jennifer

Careers - Lamm, Emily

Cheerleading - Johnson, Kellie

Choir - Eggen, Nathan

Dance - Adamcik, Brittany

Gaming - Lamm, Emily

Graphic Design - Lamm, Emily

Guitar - Eggen, Nathan

Health - Adaway, Justin

Pre-Athletics Boys - Volentine, Joe

Pre-Athletics Girls - Mendoza, Sandy

PE-Girls - Jenkins, Kayleigh

PE-Boys - Mendoza, Lupe

Robotics - Varghese, Cheryl

Robotics - Lamm, Emily

Spanish (MS,HS) - Levingston, Lucia

Student Council - Paulus, Kayla

Tech Apps - Lamm, Emily

Tech Apps - Bolgiano, Susan

Tennis - Ratzlaff, Brett

Theater Arts - Penny-Lowe, Amy

Yearbook - Wall, Amanda

Counselors:

A-K - Golden, Sabra

L-Z - Hodge, Lindsey

Professional Support Staff:

Diagnostician - Cedeno, Elisa

Librarian - Shuffield, Becky

Nurse - Ferguson, Krysta

Speech Therapist - Grove, Deborah

SRO - Mallett, Martell

Paraprofessionals:

Attendance - Blansit, Deborah

Clinic - Osborne, Laurie

ISS/AESOP - Knight, Linda

PEIMS - Rivera, Isela

Receptionist - Blackburn, Janice

Secretary - Bales, Diana

Technology Aide - Tovar, Cieanna

Technology Specialist - Gonzalez, Noe

Instructional Aides:

BAC/SpED - Haney, Natasha

CBI/SpED - Lamb, Gina

CBI/SpED - Yarbrough, Trona

CBI/SpED - VanDerHeyden, Theresa

GCS/GenED - Jones, Debora

GCS/GenED - Smith, Susan

Inclusion/SpED - Misenhimer, Tiffany

Inclusion/SpED - Steiber, Joni

Part Time Aides:

Crossing Guard/Office (a.m.) - 

Crossing Guard/Office - Olson, Christi

Crossing Guard/Office (p.m.) -