Breadcrumb

Our Staff

Principal - Dr. Cynetria McGriff

Assistant Principal (A-K), Campus Behavior Coordinator 469.856.5600 - Christopher Foster

Assistant Principal (L-Z) - Megan Pearson

Accelerated Instructional Specialist - Dr. Joelle Jenkins

Reading/Language Arts:

6 - Stack, Gayle

6/8 - Grisham, Joetta

7 - Corona, Brandy

7 - Cervantes, Christina

7/8 - Hyde, Danielle

8 - Fincher, Michael

Math:

6 - Creach, Michelle

6 - Garvin, Sheri

7 - Franks, Chiao-Hui

7/8 - Johnson, Courtney

8 - Richardson, Ashley

Science:

6 - Cheney, Jason

6 - Peterson, Charlotte

7 - Baker, Chad

8 - Hegger-Lawhorn, Ashley

8 - Mitchell, Stacy

8 - Varghese, Cheryl

Social Studies:

6 - Hibbert, Mallory

6 - Holmes, Pam

7/8 - Beckwith, Laura

7/8 - Schmelz, Kaitlin

8 - Hughson, Grant

8 - Kinder, Justin

Sponsors;

Chess -

Gaming - Lamm, Emily

I Am Second - Holmes, Pam

Makerspace - Shuffield, Becky

Math Penthalon

NJHS - Corona, Brandy

Impromptu Speech - Hyde, Danielle

Student Council - Mitchell, Stacy

Special Education:

CBI - Willis, Elizabeth

BAC - Warner, Ken

Cub Lab/SpED - Reyes, Cynthia

Inclusion/Partners in PE - Barnett, Doug

Resource ELA/Inclusion - Bachinski, Erin

Resource Math - McFadin, Jennifer

General Education:

ESL/Title 1 - Cervantes, Christina

Electives:

Art - McKee, Maegen

AVID/Coach - Hegger-Lawhorn, Ashley

Band - Crosslin, Jana

Band - Doss, Jordan

Careers/MTA - Vernon, Andrea

Cheerleading - Hyde, Danielle

Choir - Eggen, Nathan

Coach/PE - Bachinski, Erin

Coach - Kinder, Justin

Cub News - Lamm, Emily

Dance - St.John, Brittany

Gaming & Coding - Lamm, Emily

Graphic Design - Lamm, Emily

Guitar - Eggen, Nathan

Health - Dudley, Antonio

Intro to Cub News - Bolgiano, Susan

Outdoor Education - Mendoza, Lupe

Pre-Athletics/Boys Coordinator - Anderson, Greg

Pre-Athletics/Girls Coordinator - Mendoza, Sandy

PE-Girls - Jenkins, Kayleigh

PE-Boys - Mendoza, Lupe

Robotics - Varghese, Cheryl

Spanish (MS, HS) - Sanchez, Vanessa

Tech Apps & McInc - Bolgiano, Susan

Tennis - Wrinkle, Sam

Theater Arts - Silvus, Justin

Yearbook - McKee, Maegen

Counselors:

A-K - Enriquez, Elizabeth

L-Z - Hodge, Lindsey

Professional Support Staff:

Diagnostician - Boddie, Catoshia

Library Media Specialist - Shuffield, Becky

Nurse - Brady, Amanda

Speech Therapist - Grove, Deborah

SRO - Roberts, Willard

Paraprofessionals:

Attendance - Blansit, Deborah

Clinic - Osborne, Laurie

ISS/AESOP - Knight, Linda

PEIMS - Perez, Angie

Receptionist - Blackburn, Janice

Secretary - Rodriguez, Melissa

Technology Specialist - Gonzalez, Noe

Instructional Aides:

BAC/SpED - Haney, Natasha

BAC/SpEd - Tanner, Amanda

CBI/SpED - Vanderheyden, Theresa

CBI/SpED - Lamb, Gina

CBI/SpED - Lovett, Gabriella

CBI/SpED - Yarbrough, Trona

ESL - Moscrop, Luz

GCS/GenED - Jones, Debora

GCS/GenED - Smith, Susan

Inclusion/SpED - Jones, Kasey

Inclusion/SpED - Misenhimer, Tiffany 

Title 1 Aide - Moscrop, Luz

Additional Support Staff:

Athletic Trainer - Goerig. Greg

Community in Schools - Choate, Alyssa

Maintenance - Vela, Jose

Part Time Aides

Crossing Guard/Office  - Harmon, William

Crossing Guard/Office - Olson, Christi